2016-2017 Honor Athletes

Football110112346789

2016-2017 Individual Honors

ALL LONG ISLAND
Chanel Taylor - Girls Basketball
Paul Venturi - Girls Basketball LI Coach of the Year
ALL COUNTY
Ryan Reteguiz - Football
Anhya Jenkins - Girls Basketball
Naabea Bonsu-Assibey - Girls Basketball
Ryan Beckles - Boys Basketball
Tyler Amado - Wrestling
Malcolm Bunce - Wrestling
ALL CONFERENCE
Christian Cherry - Boys Basketball
Steven Hernandez - Boys Soccer
Josue D. Escalante - Boys Soccer
ALL LEAGUE
Ishmael Wade - Football
Jayquan Gaine - Football
Christopher Plummer - Football
Megan Doyle - Girls Soccer
Alexandrea Harriott - Girls Soccer
Kevin Bonilla - Boys Soccer
Darryan Fuentes - Boys Basketball
Joe Musumeci - Boys Bowling
Kwesi Amoa - Wrestling
Demetrius Jackson - Wrestling
Jose Dejesus - Wrestling
Carlos Banos - Wrestling
Malachi Lord-Kelly - Wrestling
Jorge Velasquez - Wrestling
Leilani Davila - Girs Bowling
Haley Lomax - Girls Bowling
Marlene Guzman - Girls Bowling
Hannah Greene - Girls Bowling
Deleena Dilan - Girls Bowling
SUFFOLK COUNTY GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Naabea Bonsu-Assibey - MVP & All Tournament Team
Chanel Taylor - All Tournament Team
Anhya Jenkins - All Tournament Team

UNSUNG HERO
Ishmael Wade - Boys Basketball League 2
ACADEMIC ALL LEAGUE
Michael Hennie - Boys Basketball
Roberto C. Nunez - Boys Soccer
DOTTIE MCGUIRE SPORTSMANSHIP
Marlene Guzman - Girls Bowling League 2
MATCH POINT WINNER
Leilani Davila - Girls Bowling League 2
GOLD LETTER (Senior with 90+GPA during the season)
Rebeca Reyes - Girls Cross Country, Girls Winter Track, Girls Spring Track
Aniya-Sarrane Lawrence - Girls Cross Country
Safia Khursheed - Girls Cross Country
Ailiene Van - Girls Cross Country, Girls Winter Track, Girls Spring Track
Kelly Zacarias - Girls Cross Country
Emily Zavala - Girls Cross Country, Girls Winter Track
Marlene Guzman - Girls Tennis, Girls Bowling
Janelle Jandayran - Girls Swim
Pablo Arroyave - Boys Cross Country
Alexander Bernal - Boys Cross Country, Boys Winter Track, Boys Spring Track
Luis Ortiz - Boys Cross Country
Raadeem Pierre - Boys Cross Country
Ruben Felisberto - Football
Jayquan Gaine - Football
Ishmael Wade - Football, Boys Basketball
Christopher Plummer - Football
Aniyah Gaston - Girls Soccer
Amaris Negron - Girls Soccer, Girls Winter Track, Softball
Steven Hernandez - Boys Soccer
Rene Campos - Boys Swim
Victor Gonzalez - Boys Swim
Jason Quintanilla - Boys Swim
Paula Sibayan - Girls Winter Track, Girls Spring Track
Marlon Flores - Boys Winter Track
Leonardo Garcia Infante - Boys Winter Track, Boys Spring Track
Roberto C. Nunez - Boys Winter Track, Spring Boys Track
Demetrius Jackson - Wrestling
Liam Johnson - Wrestling
Tarina James - Cheer
Rommy Medina - Cheer
Ashley Pena - Cheer, Softball
Chanel Taylor - Girls Basketball